INDIVIDUAL ENDORSEMENTS

Gabe Acevero, Democratic nominee for Delegate, District 39
Gabe Albornoz, Democratic nominee for Council, At-Large
Kumar Barve, Delegate, District 17
Roger Berliner, Councilmember, District 1
David Blair, former candidate for County Executive
Anthony Brown, U.S. Representative, 4th District
Ben Cardin, U.S. Senator
Al Carr, Delegate, District 18
Lorig Charkoudian, Democratic nominee for Delegate, District 20
Charlotte Crutchfield, Democratic nominee for Delegate, District 19
Bonnie Cullison, Delegate, District 19
Jeanette Dixon, Board of Education Member, At-Large
Kathleen Dumais, Delegate, District 15
Mary Flynn, Former Mayor, Chevy Chase
Bill Frick, Delegate, District 16
Evan Glass, Democratic nominee for Council, At-Large
Ana Sol Gutierrez, Delegate, District 18
Sheila Hixson, Delegate, District 20
Tom Hucker, Councilmember, District 5
Will Jawando, Democratic nominee for Council, At-Large
Ben Jealous, Democratic nominee for Governor
Anne Kaiser, Delegate, District 14
Sidney Katz, Councilmember, District 3
Ariana Kelly, Delegate, District 16
Nancy King, Senator, District 39
Nancy Kopp, Maryland State Treasurer
Marc Korman, Delegate, District 16
Peter Kovar, Council Member, City of Takoma Park
Ben Kramer, Delegate, District 19
Susan Lee, Senator, District 16
Ike Leggett, County Executive
George Leventhal, Councilmember At-large
Eric Luedtke, Delegate, District 14
Rich Madeleno, Senator, District 18
Roger Manno, Senator, District 19
Kathleen Matthews, Chair of the Maryland Democratic Party
Maury Mechanick, Secretary, Village of North Chevy Chase Council
David Moon, Delegate, District 20
Nancy Navarro, Councilmember, District 4
Julie Palakovich Carr, Delegate, District 17
Pam Queen, Delegate, District 14
Jamie Raskin, U.S. Representative, 8th District
Kirill Reznick, Delegate, District 39
Hans Riemer, Councilmember At-large
Joel Rubin, Council Member, Town of Chevy Chase
Shane Robinson, Delegate, District 39
John Sarbanes, US Representative, 3rd District
Laurie-Anne Sayles, Council Member, City of Gaithersburg
Mike Sesma, Council Member, City of Gaithersburg
Emily Shetty, Democratic nominee for Delegate, District 18
Will Smith, Senator, District 20
Jeffrey Slavin, Mayor, Town of Somerset
Jared Solomon, Democratic nominee for Delegate, District 18
Kate Stewart, Mayor, Takoma Park
Vaughn Stewart, Democratic nominee for Delegate, District 19
Kathy Strom, former Mayor, Town of Chevy Chase
David Trone, Democratic nominee for U.S. Representative, 6th District
Susan Turnbull, Democratic nominee for Lieutenant Governor
Chris Van Hollen, U.S. Senator
Jeff Waldstreicher, Delegate, District 18
Hans Wegner, Town Council, Garrett Park
Jheanelle Wilkins, Delegate, District 20
Mier Wolf, former Mayor, Town of Chevy Chase
Craig Zucker, Senator, District 14